Mitra Elmi
Last updated: Jan 22, 2024

Mitra Elmi

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1639429640

Mitra Elmi

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 4701 Von Karman Avenue Suite 328 in Newport Beach, CA 92660. Can help patients with the following: Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639429640. Appointment can be made via the phone number (949) 424-3564. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Mitra Elmi, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mitra Elmi.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Mitra Elmi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • NEWPORT BEACH, CA, 92660-8136

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Bayfront Youth & Family Services
324 East Bixby Road
Long Beach, 90807 CA
(562) 595-8111

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 122 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Christyn Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 170 1151 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Carla Naragon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 245 1151 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Yulia Stepanova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20101 Southwest Birch Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Dawn Hoekman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5001 Birch Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Michael J. Uram
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 155 1000 Quail Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Deborah L. Farnsworth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 1101 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Dr. Susen S. Kay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 242 1000 Quail Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Susan Halim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 280 1001 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Jennifer Sasaki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 245 1151 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Nicole S. Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4000 MACARTHUR BLVD STE 600 Newport Beach, 92660, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Mitra Elmi?

Mitra Elmi's office is located at 4701 Von Karman Avenue Suite 328 in Newport Beach, CA 92660.

Does Mitra Elmi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mitra Elmi accepts insurance.

What conditions does Mitra Elmi treat?

Mitra Elmi provides treatment for Infidelity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Mitra Elmi have affiliation with practices?

Mitra Elmi is affiliated with Bayfront Youth & Family Services.